Friesian Sport Horse Registry  

Show Results

Send your show results and photos to: tvalley8@netnet.net

 

Print your USDF form 

Print your Dressage Competition form (not USDF)
Print your form for Open Competition Trail & Pleasure
print your form for Open Competition awards program

CONTRATULATIONS TO ALL THE "FRIESIAN SPORT HORSE REGISTRY" PARTICIPANTS, USDF 2013 ALL-BREEDS YEAR END AWARDS



TRAINING LEVEL OPEN
1. "Supreme Bliss";  Emma Smith, owner/rider;
    Jelle van A, sire;  Go Black Lady, dam;
    Virgil Remus, breeder         71.6000%

2. "Stonewall Fandango",  Sandra Hansen,      owner/rider  Gooitzen fan't Wyldpaed, sire;  Stonewall Fantasia, dam;
    Michael Muir, breeder         70.300%

3. "Maximus", Susann Regalmuto, owner/rider;
    Beso, sire;  Yara, dam;
    Roxy Montana, breeder      70.200%

4. "Soleil", Trisha Harrahill, owner/rider;
    Wizard MLF, sire;  Pretty Girl, dam;
    Jeannie Pasturel, breeder    67.800
   

5. "Xander"", Kelsey Lemons, rider/owner
   Victor, sire;  Heidi, dam

FIRST LEVEL OPEN

1. "Penache", Dee Closson, owner/rider; 
    Flurry of Ca-Lyn, sire;  Jescor Royal Ann, dam;
    Pam Zain, breeder             63.065% 

SECOND LEVEL OPEN

1.  "Tjeerd",  Cindy Jensen, owner/rider;
     Felle 422, sire;  Sjoeke, dam;
     W.H.P. Hendricks, breeder  66.476%

2.  "Knighthawke",  Linda Cooley, owner/rider;
     Tsjerkhiddes, sire;  Jens Wishing Star, dam;
     Bonnie Gray, breeder        63.158%

THIRD LEVEL OPEN

1.  "Paladine of Elysium",  Rachel Owens, rider/owner;  Abe von Reh, sire; 
Lacey of Elysium, dam;
     Caroline Jones, breeder     64.167%

2.  "Mystical Dezign", Lisa Brooks, owner; Jonnie    Adams-Allen,rider;
     Wizard MLF, sire;  MLA Flistons Mist, dam;
     Peggy Curtis, breeder        62.308%

3.  "Red Fox", Christy Taylor, owner;  Madeline Taylor, rider;
     Oepke, sire                         60.724%

PRIX ST. GOERGES OPEN

1.  "FWF Baron von Caprioli", Mary Adams, rider; 
      Jonni Adams-Allen.rider;
      Flying W Farms Baron von Kolderveen, sire;
      FWF Figurine, dam;
      Flying W Farms, breeder     67.500%

INTERMEDIATE I OPEN

1."Isabella",  Tracee Horn owner;  Jesse Collins, rider;
     Rio Des Blues, sire; Mystic, dam;
     Rebecca Walden, breeder     66.118%

TRAINING LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR

1.  Trisha Harrahill (OR), riding "Soleil",  Trisha Harrahill, owner;
     Wizard MLF, sire;  Pretty Girl, dam;
     Jeannie Pasturel, breeder     67>800%

2.  Kelsey Lemons (OR), riding Xander;  Kelsey Lemons, owner;
     Victor, sire;  Heidie, dam;
     Jeannie Pasturel, breeder     66.500%

FIRST LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR

1.  Dee Closson (CO), riding Penache;  Dee Closson, owner;
     Flurry of Ca-Lyn, sire;  Jescor Royal Ann, dam;
     Pam Zain, breeder         71.600%

SECOND LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR

1.  Linda Cooley (OH), riding Knighthawke; Linda Cooley, owner;
     Tsjerkhiddes, sire;  Jescor Royal Ann, dam;
     Bonnie Gray, breeder     63.158%

TRAINING LEVEL JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER

1.  Emma Smith (MN), riding Supreme Bliss;  Emma Smith, owner;
     Jelle van A, sire;  Go Black Lady, dam;
     Virgil Remus, breeder      71.600%

THIRD LEVEL JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER

1.  Rachel Owens (SC), riding Paladine of Elysium;
     Rachel Owens owner;
     Abe von Reh, sire;  Lacey of Elysium, dam;
     Caroline Jones, breeder     64.167%

2.  Madeline Taylor (ID), riding Red Fox;  Christy Taylor, owner;
     Oepke, sire
    
TRAINING LEVEL VINTAGE CUP

1.  Trisha Harrahill (OR), riding Soleil;Trisha Harrahill, owner;
     Wizard MLF, sire; Pretty Girl, dam;
     Jeannie Pasturel, breeder     67.800%

SECOND LEVEL VINTAGE CUP

1. Linda Cooley (OH), riding Knighthawke;  Linda Cooley, owner;
    Tsjerkhiddes, sire;  Jens Wishing Star, dam;
    Bonnie Gray, breeder           63.158%

THIRD LEVEL MUSICAL FREESTYLE

1. "JC's Keely of Texel";  Jacqueline Caldwell, owner/rider;
    Bjorn, sire;  EE Wind Walker, dam;
    Stephanie Roschel, breeder   64.033%

FOURTH LEVEL MUSICAL FREESTYLE

1. "Dreamaster",  Janet Tucker, rider/owner;
    Daen, sire;  Tucks Bold Dream, dam;
    Janet Tucker, breeder      69.833%

CONTRATULATIONS FOR YOUR HARD WORK


CONGRATULATIONS!
All the Open Competition Winners for 2014
Open Competition Winners
 





TRAILS/LESSONS/CLINICS

1." Ares"; Sarah Medler, rider/owner

2. "Danny's Braveheart", Joan Beyer, rider/owner

3. "JC's Keely of Texel", Jackie Caldwell, rider/owner

4. "Pinegrove's Sailor Boy", Eileen Davis, driver/owner

ENGLISH PLEASURE

1. "Danny's Braveheart", Joan Beyer, rider/owner

WESTERN PLEASURE

1. "Ares", Sarah Medler, owner/rider

COMBINED DRIVING

1.  Pinegrove's Sailor Boy" , Eileen Davis, driver/owner

INTRO DRESSAGE

1. "Sir Mossimo", Jessica Foley, owner/rider

SECOND LEVEL

1. "Knighthawke", Linda Cooley, rider/owner

FOURTH LEVEL

1. "JC's Keely of Texel", Jacqueline Caldwell, rider/owner

The purpose of the Friesian Sport Horse Awards Program is to promote the Friesian and Friesian cross and demonstrated its versatility and athletic ability through participation in competitive events against all breeds. 
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS AND YOUR HARD WORK


"Competitive Driving Division"

Eileen Davis Professional Driving Instructor
2004 USEF National Combined Driving Singles
RESERVE CHAMPION
2005 & 2006 USEF IHP Long List
2004 & 2005 AMHA Open Competition Driving Singles
RESERVE CHAMPION
wampum@northlink.com
www.horsecde.com
928-778-0895
928-899-6099 cell

Website Builder